Visas

CHINA –VISA APPLICATION

China Visa Fee, Handling Fee & Processing Period (in Malaysia Ringgit) for Malaysian. For Non-Malaysian, please contact us for further information. (fees subject to change without prior notice)

NORMAL PROCESSING PERIOD (5 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Normal Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST
Single Entry (5 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM 150 RM 180
Double Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM 170 RM 200
6 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid ½ Year RM 200 RM 230
12 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM 260 RM 290

EXPRESS PROCESSING PERIOD (4 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Express Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST
Single Entry (4 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM 300 RM 330
Double Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM 320 RM 350
6 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid ½ Year RM 350 RM 380
12 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM 390 RM 420

RUSH PROCESSING PERIOD (2 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Rush Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT) TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUSIVE GST
Single Entry (2 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM 430 RM 460
Double Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM 450 RM 480
6 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid ½ Year RM 480 RM 510
12 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM 530 RM 560

 

Documents to be submitted with application:
A. HOLIDAY

  • 1. Original passport with at least two blank pages.
  • 2. One completed Visa Application Form.
  • 3. Passport validity: Single & double entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • 4. Two recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
  • 5. Purchase return e-ticket print out or
  • 6. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher.
  • 7. Copy of passport photo page.

B. VISITING FAMILY RELATIVES OR FRIENDS

  • 1. Original passport with at least two blank pages.
  • 2. One completed Visa Application Form.
  • 3. Letter from China (showing the relationship of family members between applicants and inviting parties).
  • 4. Passport validity: Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application; : Double-entry or 6 months’ multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 9 months; : 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.
  • 5. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
  • 6. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
  • 7. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher.
  • 8. Copy of passport photo page.
  • 9. Photocopy passport of inviting parties, marriage certificate, birth certificate to proof relationship.
  • 10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

Note : *Family members – refer to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, sons-in-law, daughters-in-law, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.
C. BUSINESS MEETING

  • 1. Original passport with at least two blank pages.
  • 2. Company letter.
  • 3. Invitation letter from China.
  • 4. One completed Visa Application Form.
  • 5. Passport validity: Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application; : Double-entry or 6 months’ multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 9 months; : 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.
  • 6. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
  • 7. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
  • 8. Hotel confirmation voucher.
  • 9. Copy of passport photo page..
  • 10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

 

REQUIREMENT
(A)
FOR APPLICANTS UNDER 18 YEARS OLD
1) Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate
2) i – Passport information page of their parents or guardians OR
ii – Photocopy of their Malaysian Identification Card and Marriage Certificate
(B)
FOR PASSPORT HOLDER SINCE 2014 ONWARDS
1) Need old passport attached

Website online form: https://www.visaforchina.org/web/applicationdata/ApplicationApply_agreement.action?visacenterCode=KUL1&req uest_locale=en_US&site_alias=KUL_EN
For more information regarding the above visa application, please contact us at +603-9174 6888 or email: info@goldentropics.com.my Please allow extra 2 days for our submission